Products

Optical Power Meter
MODEL 230
Standard model for singlemode and multimode with easy operation
MODEL 230



High resolution 0.001dB

For GI and SM fiber
Wavelengths 820nm, 850nm,1310nm and 1550nm

Specifications

Model 230
Calibrated Wavelengths(nm) 820,850,1310,1550
Measuring Range(dBm) -70 to +4.7dBm (100pW to 3mW)
Accuracy ±0.20dB(±5%) at 1310nm,-20dBm
Built-in sensor InGaAs photodiode(1mm dia.)
Resolution dBm:0.01dB; dB:0.001dB(>=-50dBm),0.01dB(<-50dBm)
Fiber type GI,SM
Functions W/dB/dBm(REL), wavelength selection,auto-zeroing
Display 41/2digit LCD(30000 counts)
Power supply Battery (UM-3)/4 pcs. or optional AC adapter
Battery life 50 hours(at light source/backlight off)
Operating
Environment
0~40°C, 0-80% non-condensing
Dimension/Weight 90(W)*190(H)*45(D)mm,450g(including battery)
Accesories

Standard Accessories


Connector adaptor Model 180-SC

2 pcs.
Analog output plug 1 pc.
Batteries (AA) 4 pcs.
Hard carrying case 1 pc.
Blind cap 1 pc.
Instruction manual 1 pc.

Optional Accessories


Connector Adapter

180 series
Light Source Units 310 series.



Optical Power Meter Index


Haktronics Co.,LTD.
© Copyright 2003, Hakuto Co.,LTD. All rights reserved.
-