Products

Optical Network Test Kits

Mini / Single-mode Fiber Test Kit

Model 822B

 

Best suited for testing SM fiber line

Combination of mini LD and mini power meter

Wavelengths 1310, 1550nm

Reference cabel and connecting adapters allow for stable loss measurement

Configuration

Description

Model

Q'ty

Mini Power Meter

211B

1

Mini LD Light Source

362

1

Mini LD Light Source

363

1

Connector adaptor

180-SC

1

Connector adaptor

181-SC

2

Connecting adaptor(SC-SC)

180-JSC

1

Reference cable

 160-SM-SC

1

Carrying bag

199-CBM

1




Optical Net Work Test Kits Index

Haktronics Co.,LTD.

Copyright 2013, Hakuto Co.,LTD. All rights reserved.

-