Products

Optical Network Test Kits

Mini-Series / Multimode-Fiber Test Kit

Model 811B

 

Equipped with a mode-scrambler, this unit allows for more stable measurements

Three types of connecting adapters

Wavelengths 850, 1310nm

The best suited to test GI line

Configuration

Description

Model

Q'ty

Mini Power Meter

211B

1

Mini LED Light Source

351

1

Mini LED Light Source

352

1

Connector adaptor

180-SC

3

Connector adaptor

180-FC

2

Connector adaptor

180-ST

2

Mode scrambler

100G

1

Connecting adapter(SC-SC)

180-JSC

1

Connecting adapter(SC-FC)

181-JSC/FC

1

Connecting adapter(SC-ST)

180-JSC/ST

1

Carrying Bag

199-CBM

1




Optical Net Work Test Kits Index

Haktronics Co.,LTD.

Copyright 2013, Hakuto Co.,LTD. All rights reserved.

-