Products

Mini Series
364/368 Mini Dual LD Light Source

•Dual wavelength LD light source with single output port
--Model 364: 1310nm/1550nm
--Model 368: 850nm/1310nm

•One touch modulation (CW/2kHz/1kHz/270Hz).
•Lightweight and Compact: Pocket Size.
•Needs only 1 "AA" battery, Long Battery Life.
Specifications

Model 364 368(New) 
Laser type FP-LD : 1310nm
FP-LD : 1550nm
VCSEL : 850nm
FP-LD : 1310nm
Wavelength*1 1310±30nm/1550±30nm 850±20nm/1310±30nm
Output level (CW) >-6dBm *2 >-7dBm *3
Fiber SM GI
Spectral Width ≦5nm(RMS)
Instant Stability*4 < 0.1dB
Stability*5 < 1.0dB
Output mode CW, 2KHz, 1KHz, 270Hz
Connector SC standard (181-SC), others are optional.
Functions Auto power OFF(10min)
Memory backup (wavelength, output mode)
Powersupply AA battery/1 pce.
(Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)
Battery Life*6 Approx. 20 hours Approx. 15 hours
Operating Environment -10〜50, < 80%RH (Non-condensing)
Storage Environment -20〜60, < 80%RH (Non-condensing)
Dimensions 61W)×99(H)×22(D)mm (Main frame)
65(W)×120(H)×24(D)mm (with cover)
Weight Approx.150g (Including battery, cover, adapter)
Laser Safety Class 1
Accessories Connector Adapter (181-SC), Cover, Wrist strap, Protection Cap, Instruction Manual, AA Battery

 

*1: CW mode at 23 ℃.
*2: CW mode, When using photom standard fiber SM10/125 at 25℃.
*3: CW mode, When using photom standard fiber GI 50/125 at 25 ℃.
*4: When using photom standard fiber at 25℃ for 1hour.
*5: When using photom standard fiber between 0 to 40 ℃ for 12 hours.
*6: CW mode, 1310nm Alkaline battery.

Mini Series Index


Haktronics Co.,LTD.
Copyright 2012, Hakuto Co.,LTD. All rights reserved.
-