Products

Mini Series
Optical Power Meter 219  
-High-powered, measurement up to +25dB.
-850/1310/1490/1550nm for FTTH/LAN.
-Low-reflection input port for direct measurement of EDFA.
-Relative measurement function (dB).
-Auto offset compensation (ZERO SET).
-Needs only 1 "AA" battery. 50-hours battery life.
       
Specifications
Model 219 217HA EOL 
Calibrated
Wavelengths
850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm  1310, 1550nm
Measuring Range -50 to +25dBm
Uncertainty * ±4% (K=2) at 1310nm, -10dBm, 23±5℃
PDL <0.2dB
Input port Low-reflection PC Ferrule type,
InGaAs Photo Diode
Max. input +27dBm
Resolution dBm: 0.01dB (≧-40dBm)
Optical
Return Loss
approx. 50dB
Fiber type GI 50/125, SM 10/125
Connector PC ferrule(φ2.5mm) connector **
Adapter: 181-SC standard, FC/LC/ST/DIN for optional
Function Relative measurement (dB)
Auto power-off (10min.), ZERO SET
Display
LCD (Mesurement, Low Battery, Over/Under flow)
Power supply AA battery(UM-3) 1pce
(Manganese, Alkaline, NiMH)
Battery life Approx.50 hrs (Alkaline battery)
Operating
E
nvironment
-10 to +50℃ ≦ 80%RH (without condensation)
Strage
E
nvironment
-20 to +50℃ ≦ 80%RH (without condensation)
Dimension
61(W) x 99(H) x 22(D)mm : Mainframe
65(W) x 120(H) x 24(Dmm : Incl. Cover
Weight
Approx. 130g
(Incl. battery, cover and connector adapter)
Accessories
AA Battery, Cover, Connector Adapter(181-SC),
Instruction Manual, Wrist Strap
* Using PC connector for input Port.
** Do not use APC (angled PC) ferrules, measurements will be inaccurate.

 




Mini Series Index


Haktronics Co.,LTD.
Copyright 2011, Hakuto Co.,LTD. All rights reserved.
-